Burnett Plumbing CoCall 6316198041
Burnett Plumbing Co — plumber in Islip, NY
Local Plumber · Islip, NY

Burnett Plumbing Co

From slow drains to burst pipes, Burnett Plumbing Co keeps Islip homes and businesses flowing.

📞 Call 6316198041Serving Islip & nearby · 7 days a week
Licensed & Insured — ask usSatisfaction FocusedHomes · BusinessesStraight, Honest Advice

Our Plumbing Work in Islip

Burnett Plumbing Co handles the full range of residential and commercial plumbing.

🚽

Toilet Repair & Install

Toilet repairs and replacements handled quickly and cleanly.

🔥

Water Heater Service

Repair, replace and install tank and tankless water heaters so you never run cold.

🚿

Drain & Sewer Cleaning

Clogged drains, slow sinks and backed-up sewer lines cleared with the right tools.

🔧

Fixture & Faucet Work

New faucets, toilets, sinks and disposals — installed and repaired cleanly.

🌊

Sump Pump & Flood Control

Sump pump testing, repair and installation to keep basements dry.

🚨

Emergency Plumbing

After-hours emergencies handled — burst pipes, flooding and sudden leaks, day or night.

About Burnett Plumbing Co

Known for fast, dependable service, Burnett Plumbing Co offers upfront pricing and reliable solutions for clogged drains, burst pipes, and fixture upgrades in Islip, NY. Whether it's a small fix or a major project, they get it done right the first time. Give them a call to schedule an appointment.

Whether it's a small repair or a big install, Islip homeowners get honest, reliable service.

  • Straightforward, honest advice
  • Clean, respectful in-home service
  • Emergency & after-hours calls
  • Workmanship you can rely on
Call now for fast service
6316198041
91 Colin Dr, Islip, NY 11741
Call Burnett

Islip & the Surrounding Area

Based in Islip, Burnett Plumbing Co serves the whole 11741 area — homes and businesses alike — for everything from small leaks to full repipes.

Address: 91 Colin Dr, Islip, NY 11741
Phone: 6316198041
Hours: 24/7 emergency availability (call to confirm)

Frequently Asked Questions

What should I do in a plumbing emergency?

Shut off the water at the main valve if you can, then call Burnett Plumbing Co at 6316198041. Fast action limits the damage in your Islip home.

How soon can you get to Islip?

Response times vary with the schedule, but Burnett Plumbing Co aims to reach Islip customers quickly — often same day. Call 6316198041 for the current window.

Do you give estimates before starting?

Yes — Burnett Plumbing Co provides an estimate before work begins so you know the cost up front. Call 6316198041 to set one up.

Are you available on weekends?

Plumbing problems don't keep to business hours. Burnett Plumbing Co offers 7-day availability in Islip — call 6316198041 to check.

Do you repair and install water heaters?

Yes — Burnett Plumbing Co repairs, replaces and installs both tank and tankless water heaters. Call 6316198041 to talk through the right option for your home.

Need a plumber in Islip?

One call to Burnett Plumbing Co gets your Islip plumbing sorted, start to finish.

📞 Call 6316198041 Now